Electronic Warbird Nationals Registraton for 2018

To refresh the registration; click on the home button and then come back to this page.

Warbird Nationals Pylon Racing
October 18, 2018
thru
October 21, 2018
2018 Warbird Nationals
Presented by:
Jack Thomas Racing
YS Engines
APC Props
.
Hosted by:
Sacramento Area Modelers
11000 Florin Road, Sacramento, CA 95830
.
CD:
JR Schiager
.
Co-CD:
Ron Chunn
.
.
October 18, 2018 thru October 21, 2018
.
Schedule:
Thursday
Open Practice
.
Friday
Bronze Race (4 Heats and Mains)
Bronze Award Ceremony
Open Practice after ceremony
.
Saturday
Silver and Gold Race (3 Heats)
.
Sunday
Silver and Gold Race (2 Heats and Mains)
Silver and Gold Award Ceremony

Do you have a question, feel free to call JR at (916) 705-7778

List of Registered Pilots

Bronze

20 Pilots

Silver

41 Pilots

Gold

34 Pilots

Hotel Discounts Coming Soon

Look on the bottom of the page for registered pilots list

$35 per entry for Bronze.  Money must be paid by 8:00 am of the day of your class to be able to race.

Ollie Merrill
Jeff Robinson
Eric Jaggi
Rick Culver
Matt Campi
David Goesch
Joseph Skinner
Richard Hartwig
Jim Kelso
George Reidenbach
JR Schiager
Tom Gross
Loren Braucht
Andre Primeau
David Bettencourt
Ben McBride
Steve Stokes
Todd Ross
Joe Souza
Dean Child

Jeff Robinson
Ollie Merrill
JR Schiager
Eric Jaggi
Larry Barber
Rick Culver
Matt Campi
Allen Annett
Robert Holik
Loren Shaw
Jerry Stafford
Richard Verano
Tetsuo Yamada
Jim Kelso
George Reidenbach
Steve Nickerson
Gary Prosser
Tom Gross
Loren Braucht
Bob Codwell
Dave Sullivan
Andre Primeau
Steve Stokes
Stearman Bettencourt
Ben McBride
Trey Witte
Raymond Brindos
Terry Yates
Joe Souza
Todd Ross
Noel Howell
Darren Downhour
Mark Forister
Eric Huffman
Dean Child
Steve Brown
Jerry Widmer
Gary Fisher
Tony Lopez
Dan Jensen
Marty Flood

Jeff Robinson
Marty Flood
Eric Jaggi
Joel Gooch
Trey Witte
Fred French
Mark Sumich
Allen Annett
Jerry Stafford
Robert Holik
Logan Shaw
Austin Shaw
Loren Shaw
Richard Verano
Tetsuo Yamada
George Reidenbach
Gary Prosser
Tim Sorenson
Jerry Cunningham
Jim (Skids) Smith
Loren Braucht
Mick Crawley
Dave Sullivan
Andre Primeau
Jeremy Bettencourt
Ben McBride
Terry Yates
David Lloyd
Noel Howell
Darren Downhour
Sergio Varo
Shannon Widmer
Gary Fisher
Tony Lopez

Total Entries To Date- 95

Prizes will be as follows (more prizes may be added as more sponsors added)

.

Bronze
1st Place - $250, YS Engine and Trophy
2nd Place - Cash and Trophy
3rd Place - Cash & Trophy
4th Place - $50

.

Silver
1st Place - $500, YS Engine and Trophy
2nd Place - Cash and Trophy
3rd Place - Cash & Trophy
4th Place - $50

.

Gold
1st Place - $750, YS Engine and Trophy
2nd Place - Cash and Trophy
3rd Place - Cash & Trophy
4th Place - $50

Other Sponsors

Dave Sullivan

RC Country

Skids Racing

BSI

Schiager's Lawn Service

$45 per entry for Silver and Gold.  Money must be paid by 8:00 am of the day of your class to be able to race.